Schedule for week of July 4, 2022
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

6 AM

6:30am - 7:15am

Strength Training

Vivian Avila

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

6:30am - 7:15pm

Cycle

Kristen Alaniz

Room 117

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

6:30am - 7:15am

Cycle

Katie Reese

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

7 AM

7:00am - 7:45am

Cycle

Carley Saelinger

Room 117

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

7:00am - 8:00am

Walking Club

Carl Washington

Outdoor Fitness

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

7:30am - 8:15am

Cycle

Tara Kawakami

Cycle Area

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

7:00am - 7:45am

Cycle

Tina Groff

Cycling Room

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

7:00am - 7:55am

SGT- Pilates Reformer

Mary Castro

Pilates Reformer Room

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

7:00am - 7:45am

Cycle

Tina Groff

Cycling Room

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

7:00am - 7:45am

Cycle

Keith Garrison

Cycle Studio

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

8 AM

8:00am - 9:00am

Water Fitness

Katherine D.

Pool

West Valley Family YMCA

8:00am - 9:00am

Water Fitness

Melanie Real

Lap Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:00am - 9:00am

Water Fitness

Pool

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

PACE

Karen W.

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:00am - 8:50am

Yoga For Athletes

Karen McRoberts

Group Exercise Room

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Strength Training

Lori Monroe

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Bootcamp

Todd Tharen

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Cardio Dance

Karmina Ramos

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:00am - 8:30am

Yoga - On Demand

Valucha Hamovitz

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Water Fitness

Noah Carlin

Pool

Montebello Commerce YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Low Impact

Maria Aguilar

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Keith Garrison

Cycle Studio

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Hatha Yoga

Laura Decker

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Strength Training

Maria Cristina Donaldson

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

8:30am - 9:05am

HIIT - On Demand

Robert Higgins

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:00am

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

8:00am - 9:00am

Water Fitness

Lap Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Pilates Mat

Brooke Miyamoto

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Low Impact

Patty S

MPR

Montebello Commerce YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Strength Training

Christina Locke

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

8:00am - 8:45am

Rebuild & Restore (Small Group Training)

Lisa Pegnato

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Hatha Yoga

Veronica Wolk

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Adrienne Taylor

Studio 2

East Valley Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cardio Kick

Hortencia Leon

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Strength Training

Kirsten Bell

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Arthritis Class

Hillary Sheedy

Small Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:30am - 9:10am

Water Fitness

Shea Andreone

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Yoga - On Demand

Valucha Hamovitz

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

8:00am - 9:00am

Water Fitness

Pool

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

PACE

Karen W.

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

HIIT

Tina Groff

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Cardio Dance

Karmina Ramos

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Low Impact

Jayne Young

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

8:00am - 8:30am

Pilates Mat - On Demand

Luz Dowd

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

8:00am - 9:00am

Water Fitness

Melanie Real

Lap Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Water Fitness

Noah Carlin

Pool

Montebello Commerce YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Strength Training

Michael Stone

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Keith Garrison

Cycle Studio

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Kirsten Bell

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Tabata

Crissy Suva

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Water Fitness

Alynn Blakemore

Pool

Santa Anita Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:00am

Low Impact - On Demand

Adrienne Taylor

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Water Fitness

Vivian Avila

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:00am

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Recovery- Yin Yoga

Laura Decker

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Strength Training

Maxim Ofina

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Low Impact

Patty S

MPR

Montebello Commerce YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Strength Training

Christina Locke

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

8:30am - 9:15am

Cardio Kick

Hortencia Leon

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Joe Wolf

Studio 2

East Valley Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Arthritis Class

Hillary Sheedy

Small Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Water Fitness

Shirine Partiyeli

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:05am

HIIT - On Demand

Robert Higgins

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

HIIT

Tina Groff

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

8:00am - 9:00am

Water Fitness

Pool

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Pound

Tara Kawakami

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Hatha Yoga

Veronica Wolk

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Water Fitness

Irma Moyao

Pool

Santa Anita Family YMCA

8:30am - 9:30am

Water Fitness

Noah Carlin

Pool

Montebello Commerce YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Low Impact

Rocio Ahumada

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Kirsten Bell

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cardio Dance

Blanca Licea

Sports Gym

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

8:30am - 9:00am

Low Impact - On Demand

Adrienne Taylor

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Cycle

Megan McEwen

Cycling Room

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

8:00am - 8:45am

Bootcamp

Tracy Kargari

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

8:00am - 8:45am

Cycle

Richard Newman

Cycle Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

8:15am - 9:00am

Cycle

Maria Cristina Donaldson

Cycling Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Maxim Ofina

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

8:30am - 9:15am

Cycle

Kristen Alaniz

Room 117

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

9 AM

9:00am - 9:45am

Cycle & Stretch

Jennifer Sharp

Cycling Room

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

pamela sharpe

Aquatics

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Chair Exercise

Carleece Williams

GES

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Pool

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Evelyn Parada

Multipurpose Studio 2

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

9:00am - 9:45am

Cardio Kickboxing

Todd Tharen

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

Sher Gillman

Outdoor Pool

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Lap Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Buoyancy And Balance Class

Hillary Sheedy

Small Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:00am - 9:30am

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

Vivian Avila

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Low Impact

Michelle Dodson

Gymnasium

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Bootcamp

Laura Navarro

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Cycle

Kirsten Bell

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Yoga

Maria Cristina Donaldson

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:30am - 10:15am

Pilates Mat

Tamsin Cole

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Karen W.

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Lizz Petrilli

Pool

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Pool

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Chair Exercise

Jon Michaels

GES

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Pilates Mat

Christina Locke

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:00am - 9:50am

Mat Pilates

Bernice Chui

Group Exercise Room

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Chiohko Owens

Pool

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Pilates Mat

Lilly Murphy

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:00am - 9:50am

Yoga For Athletes

Karen McRoberts

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Susan Day-Crum

Lap Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

Alynn Blakemore

Outdoor Pool

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 9:30am

Stretch & Recover

Evelyn Parada

Multipurpose Studio 2

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

9:00am - 9:45am

Cycle

Dawn Harcus

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness - Deep

Carol Willis

Large Pool

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:50am

Yoga

Tai Savage

Dance Room

Crenshaw Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

HIIT

Natalia Canizalez

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Cardio Dance Fusion

Vicky Gonzalez

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Easy Does It

Carlos Janos

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Betty YeeOpp

Pool

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:30am - 10:15am

Chair Exercise

Diana Roman

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:10am

Water Fitness

Shea Andreone

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Lizz Petrilli

Pool

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Roberta B.

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Pool

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

pamela sharpe

Aquatics

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

9:00am - 9:50am

Mat Pilates

Bernice Chui

Room

Santa Anita Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:55am

SGT- Pilates Reformer

Mary Castro

Pilates Reformer Room

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Peggy Smith

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Deep Water

Janice Eissler

Pool

Mid Valley Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Chair Exercise

Carleece Williams

GES

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

HIIT

Natalia Canizalez

Group Exercise Room

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Yoga Sculpt

Valucha Hamovitz

Room 218

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Chiohko Owens

Pool

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

Sher Gillman

Outdoor Pool

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Bootcamp

Tracy Kargari

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:00am - 9:30am

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Cardio Kick

Evelyn Parada

Multipurpose Studio 2

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

9:30am - 10:15am

Low Impact

Michelle Dodson

Gymnasium

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Bootcamp

Laura Navarro

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Pilates Mat

Marcel Nagy

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Karen W.

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Strength Training

Adrienne Taylor

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Water Fitness

Shirine Partiyeli

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Pool

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Elaine Yarish

Pool

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Cycle

Evelyn Parada

Multipurpose Studio 1

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

9:00am - 9:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Christine Nakagawa

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Chiohko Owens

Pool

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Cardio Dance Fusion

May Garcia

GES

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

Alynn Blakemore

Outdoor Pool

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Pilates Mat

Christina Locke

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness - Deep

Carol Willis

Large Pool

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Ezra Messer

Lap Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:00am - 9:50am

Yoga

Tai Savage

Dance Room

Crenshaw Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Strength Training

Claudia Cordova

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Easy Does It

Carlos Janos

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Betty YeeOpp

Pool

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Roberta B.

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Water Fitness

Shea Andreone

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Pool

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:00am

Hinge And Squat

Taylor Doughtie

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Indoor Boot Camp

Minta Mullins

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

9:00am - 10:00am

Water Fitness

Pool

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Cardio Dance

Silvia Molina

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Myron Quon

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Senior Cardio Dance

Carleece Williams

GES

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Maxim Ofina

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Cycle

Anna-Marie Q

Group Exercise Room

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Water Fitness

Vivian Avila

Lap Pool

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Hatha Yoga

Marcel Nagy

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Chair Exercise

Blanca Licea

Community Room 1

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Pilar Takara

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Pilates Mat

Jason Williams

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Pilates Mat

Marcie Scranton

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

9:30am - 10:30am

Water Fitness

Linda Martin

Pool

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:30am - 10:50am

TRX - SGT

Christina Locke

Family Activity Center

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Natalia Canizalez

Group Exercise Room

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Pilates Mat

Cheryl Rusa

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Cardio Dance Fusion

Lupe Farias

MPR

Montebello Commerce YMCA

9:00am - 9:50am

Hatha Yoga

Sarah Torres

Room

Santa Anita Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Core & Strength

James Lim

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

9:00am - 9:45am

Kick Box

Lisa Pegnato

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

9:15am - 10:00am

Yoga

Maria Cristina Donaldson

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

9:30am - 10:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Izumi Kohl

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Vinyasa Yoga

Christine Nakagawa

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

9:30am - 10:15am

Functional Fitness Training (Small Group)

Robert Patterson

Training Zone

West Valley Family YMCA

10 AM

10:00am - 10:30am

Teen Orientations

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Cardio Dance

Carlos Janos

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Pilates Mat

Lilly Murphy

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness

pamela sharpe

Aquatics

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

10:00am - 10:45am

Teen Functional Training Class

Lamont Walker

Sports Arena

West Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness - Deep End Spots

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Line Dance

Mike Bendavid

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Bootcamp

Robert Patterson

Basketball Gym

Mid Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Chair Yoga

Veronica Wolk

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:30am - 11:00am

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Bootcamp

Milchu Perez

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:30am

Water Fitness

Pilar Takara

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Water Fitness

Carl Washington

Lap Pool

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Pilates Mat

Jason Williams

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Vinyasa Yoga

Christine Nakagawa

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Low Impact

Jayne Young

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Hatha Yoga

Janice Eissler

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:55am

Therapeutic Yoga - SGT

Maria Cristina Donaldson

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

10:00am - 10:45am

Chair Exercise

Katie Reese

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:00am - 10:50am

Yoga

Tai Savage

Dance Room

Crenshaw Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:30am

Water Fitness

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:30am - 11:30am

Water Exercise

Andrea Maciel

Pool

Mid Valley Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Water Fitness

Carl Washington

Lap Pool

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Cardio Dance

Natalia Canizalez

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Cardio Dance

Carlos Janos

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness

pamela sharpe

Aquatics

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

10:00am - 10:45am

Tai Chi

Barbara Williams

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

10:00am - 10:55am

SGT- Pilates Reformer

Mary Castro

Pilates Reformer Room

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness - Deep End Spots

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Bootcamp

Robert Patterson

Basketball Gym

Mid Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:55am

Restorative Yoga

Valucha Hamovitz

Room 218

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Hatha Yoga

Laurie Parlapiano

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Cycle

Katie Reese

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:00am - 10:30am

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Pilates Mat

Dawn Harcus

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:30am

Water Fitness

Roberta B.

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Water Fitness

Carl Washington

Lap Pool

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Low Impact Cardio Dance

Jason Williams

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:00am

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Low Impact

Janice Eissler

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Balance & Mobility

Linda Sarnataro

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:55am

Therapeutic Yoga - SGT

Maria Cristina Donaldson

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

10:00am - 11:00am

Water Fitness

Angelica Avitia

Pool

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

10:00am - 11:00am

Water Fitness

Lap Pool

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

10:00am - 10:50am

Yoga

Tai Savage

Dance Room

Crenshaw Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Chair Exercise

Katie Reese

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:30am - 11:30am

Water Fitness

Pilar Takara

East Pool

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

HIIT

Robert Higgins

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:30am

Water Exercise

Andrea Maciel

Pool

Mid Valley Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Water Fitness

Carl Washington

Lap Pool

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness

pamela sharpe

Aquatics

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

10:00am - 10:45am

Cycle

Minta Mullins

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness - Deep End Spots

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Strength Training

Robert Patterson

Basketball Gym

Mid Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:55am

Restorative Yoga

Valucha Hamovitz

Room 218

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Chair Yoga

Veronica Wolk

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Tai Chi

Skee Goedhart

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:30am

Teen Orientation

Mel Embree

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Cardio Dance

Betsaida Shahhian

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:15am

Sit & Tone - Low Impact Strength

Dawn Everard

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:00am

Teen Orientation

Mel Embree

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:30am

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

HIIT

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Hatha Yoga & Meditation

MIchelle Chua

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:30am

Stretch

James Lim

Group Exercise 1

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Cycle

Evan Edwards

Cycle Studio

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Hatha Yoga

Lisa Farr

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Strength Training

Lisa Pegnato

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Cardio Dance

Exzetta Willis

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

10:00am - 10:45am

Cardio Dance

Sheri Weitz

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

10:30am - 11:00am

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

11 AM

11:00am - 11:30am

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

11:00am - 11:45am

SGT- Healthy Aging

Laura Decker

Personal Training

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

11:05am - 11:50am

Water Exercise

Will Hemingway

Pool

East Valley Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:00pm

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:15pm

Total Body Reset

Milchu Perez

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:15pm

Strength Training

Minta Mullins

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

11:00am - 11:45am

Tai Chi

Skee Goedhart

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

11:00am - 11:30am

Teen Orientation

Evelyn Parada

Teen Center

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

11:00am - 11:45am

Hatha Yoga

Janice Eissler

Studio 2

Mid Valley Family YMCA

11:00am - 11:30am

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

11:05am - 11:50am

Water Exercise

Will Hemingway

Pool

East Valley Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:30pm

Deep Water

Pool

West Valley Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:00pm

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:30pm

Deep Water

Pool

West Valley Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:15pm

Chair Exercise

Diana Roman

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

11:30am - 12:15pm

Cardio Dance

Gayellen Davis

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

11:00am - 11:45am

Tai Chi

Ken Klimak

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

11:00am - 11:45am

SGT- Healthy Aging

Laura Decker

Personal Training

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

11:00am - 11:30am

Teen Orientation

Mel Embree

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

11:05am - 11:50am

Water Exercise

Will Hemingway

Pool

East Valley Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:00pm

Teen Orientation

Mel Embree

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

11:00am - 11:30am

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

11:00am - 11:55am

Yoga

Cynthia Houck

Group Exercise 1

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

11:30am - 12:00pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

NOON

12:00pm - 1:00pm

Teen Orientation

Campaign Room

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

12:00pm - 12:45pm

Cycle

Roberto Chavez

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

12:05pm - 1:00pm

Water Exercise

Will Hemingway

Pool

East Valley Family YMCA

12:30pm - 1:15pm

Strength Training

Michael Thrasher

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

12:00pm - 12:45pm

Cycle

Joe Wolf

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

12:05pm - 1:00pm

Water Exercise

Will Hemingway

Pool

East Valley Family YMCA

12:30pm - 1:15pm

Strength Training

Michael Thrasher

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

2 PM

2:00pm - 2:45pm

Teen Weight Training (12-15 Yrs Old)

James Sabino

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

3 PM

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Teen Orientation

Teen Center

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

3:00pm - 3:45pm

Teen Weight Training (16-18 Yrs Old)

James Sabino

Free Weight Room

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

3:00pm - 4:00pm

Teen Orientation

Loos North

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

4 PM

4:00pm - 4:45pm

Teen Weight Training (12-15yrs Old)

Piero Ramirez

Personal Training

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

4:00pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Youth Conditioning Center

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

4:00pm - 4:30pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

4:00pm - 4:30pm

Teen Orientations

Teen Center

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Mel Embree

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

4:00pm - 4:45pm

Teen Weight Training (12-15 Yrs Old)

Michael Stone

Personal Training

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Lamont Walker

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

4:00pm - 4:30pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

4:00pm - 4:30pm

Teen Orientations

Teen Center

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Teen Orientation

Lisa Farr

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

5 PM

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

On - Demand - Intro To Weights

MPR

Montebello Commerce YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Teen Weight Training (16-18yrs Old)

Piero Ramirez

Weight Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cycle

Isela Vazquez

Cycling Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Kyle Johnson

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

SGT- Cross Training/Functional Fitness

Michael Stone

Personal Training

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Yoga - On Demand

Valucha Hamovitz

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Teen Center

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Core Conditioning

Marcel Nagy

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Core Conditioning

Kristen Alaniz

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Mel Embree

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Lamont Walker

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

SGT- Stronger Together (Free Weights)

James Sabino

Personal Training

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Perla Ramirez

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Teen Weight Training (16-18yrs Old)

Michael Stone

Free Weight Room

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Teen Weight Training (12-15yrs Old)

Jon Michaels

Personal Training

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Strength Training

Amberley Stegner

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:50pm

Yoga

Angelica V

MPR

Montebello Commerce YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Recovery- Yin Yoga

Vernadine De Jesus

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Core & Strength

Geneva Valenzuela

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Recovery- Yin Yoga

Diana Roman

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Lamont Walker

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Strength (Barbell)

Whitney Stone

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Low Impact - On Demand

Adrienne Taylor

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

HIIT & Strength

Jarek Khan

Rooftop

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Hatha Yoga

Diana Roman

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Kyle Johnson

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Rocio Lunn

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

SGT- Cross Training/Functional Fitness

Michael Stone

Personal Training

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Yoga - On Demand

Valucha Hamovitz

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Pilates Mat

Cheryl Rusa

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Teen Center

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Personal Training

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Core Conditioning

Kristen Alaniz

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Strength Training

Triston Mitchell

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

SGT- Stronger Together (Free Weights)

James Sabino

Personal Training

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Perla Ramirez

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Campaign Room

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

5:00pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Teen Center

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Pilates Mat

Brooke Miyamoto

Courtyard

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Minnie Scott

Personal Training

Westchester Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Hatha Yoga

Diana Roman

Studio B

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

5:00pm - 5:30pm

Teen Orientation

Lisa Farr

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Pilates Mat - On Demand

Luz Dowd

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Cardio Dance

Betsaida Shahhian

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Teen Orientation

Lisa Farr

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Rocio Lunn

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Cardio Dance

Maya Diep

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Cycle

Joe Wolf

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

5:30pm - 6:00pm

HIIT - On Demand

Robert Higgins

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

6 PM

6:00pm - 6:30pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Vicky Gonzalez

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Anna-Marie Q

Room

Santa Anita Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Yoga

Sarah Yovovich

Group Exercise 1

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Exzetta Willis

Group X

Antelope Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Yoga

Wen - Hsin Wang

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Power Yoga

Joe Siminski

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Anai Ibarra

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Thea Fernandez

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Latin Groove

Silvia Molina

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Bootcamp

Franklin Schuster

Rooftop

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Pilates Mat

Elle Warren

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Ira Ukita Ukita

Multi Purpose Room

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

6:00pm - 7:00pm

SGT- Functional Fitness

Laura Navarro

Personal Training

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Ana O’brien

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

6:00pm - 6:30pm

Teen Orientation

Fitness Center

East Valley Family YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Cycle

Jon Michaels

Golf

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Strength Training

Mario Ramirez

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Celeste Regans

Multipurpose Studio 2

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Water Fitness

Carol Willis

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Pilates Mat

Susanna Gayedon

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:30pm

Teen Orientation

Lamont Walker

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Blanca Licea

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Yoga

Grace Kono-Wells

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Teen Weight Training (16-18yrs Old)

Jon Michaels

Free Weight Room

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Claudia Cordova

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

6:00pm - 6:30pm

Cardio Dance

Jonathan Hicks

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Yoga

Carolyn Haun

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Angelica V

MPR

Montebello Commerce YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength Training

Joseph Padilla

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Hatha Yoga

Wen - Hsin Wang

Group Exercise Room

Pasadena - Sierra Madre YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Hatha Yoga

Laurie Parlapiano

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Anna-Marie Q

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Jennifer Sharp

Cycling Room

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength Training

Piero Ramirez

Multi Purpose Room

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Silvia Molina

Studio 2

Mid Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Bootcamp

Laura Navarro

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Hatha Yoga

Vernadine De Jesus

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Cardio Dance

Vanessa Naive

Room 221

Collins & Katz Family YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Yoga

Haruna Uriu

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

6:30pm - 7:00pm

Cycle

Multipurpose Studio 1

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Teen Orientation

Youth Conditioning Center

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Anai Ibarra

Aerobic Studio

North Valley Family YMCA at Porter Ranch

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Hatha Yoga

Lisa Farr

MPR

West Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Bootcamp

Garland Gibbs

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

6:00pm - 6:50pm

Hatha Yoga

Sarah Torres

Room

Santa Anita Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Latin Groove

Ana Gallegos

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Latin Groove

Pooja Shas

Basketball Court

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:50pm

Pilates Mat- Intermediate

Claudette James

Pendelton Hall

South Pasadena San Marino YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Pilates Mat

Yvette Ayers

Main Studio

Ketchum-Downtown YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Pilates Mat

Elle Warren

Group Fitness Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Jon Michaels

Multi Purpose Room

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cardio Dance

Tonya Farran

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

6:00pm - 7:00pm

SGT- Functional Fitness

Laura Navarro

Personal Training

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Hortencia Leon

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Emily Bloom

Cycle Studio

Westchester Family YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Latin Groove

Carissa Izquierdo

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Bootcamp

Mario Ramirez

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Cardio Dance Fusion

Celeste Regans

Multipurpose Studio 2

Weingart YMCA Wellness & Aquatic Center

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Water Fitness

Carol Willis

Lap Pool

Westchester Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Yoga

Alisson Burmeister

Group Ex Room

Palisades-Malibu YMCA

6:00pm - 6:30pm

Teen Orientation

Main Studio

Mid Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Lily Thomas

Studio A

San Pedro & Peninsula YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength Training

Lori Monroe

Main Studio

East Valley Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Cycle

Honey Cristobal

Cycling Room

Culver-Palms Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

HIIT

Joseph Padilla

Studio 2

Anderson Munger Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Strength Training

Sharlyn Williams

Multi Purpose Room

Gardena-Carson Family YMCA

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Bootcamp

Laura Navarro

Group Exercise Room

Wilmington Program Center YMCA

6:00pm - 6:30pm

Teen Orientation

Lisa Farr

Fitness Center

West Valley Family YMCA

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Strength Training

James Sabino

GE 2

Torrance-South Bay YMCA