Schedule for week of June 17, 2024
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

6 AM

6:15am - 7:00am

Bootcamp

Peggy Smith

Gymnasium

7 AM

7:00am - 7:45am

Water Fitness

Minnie Scott

Teaching Pool

7:15am - 8:00am

Yoga Strength

Group Fitness Studio

7:00am - 7:45am

Water Fitness

Minnie Scott

Teaching Pool

7:00am - 7:45am

Strength Training

Milchu Perez

Group Fitness Studio

7:30am - 8:15am

Water Fitness

Minnie Scott

Teaching Pool

8 AM

8:30am - 9:15am

Pilates Mat

Group Fitness Studio

8:30am - 9:15am

Hula Dance

Specialized Fitness Studio

8:00am - 8:45am

Cycle

Richard Newman

Cycle Studio

8:30am - 9:15am

Adult Ballet

Specialized Fitness Studio

9 AM

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Curtis Smith

Group Fitness Studio

9:00am - 9:45am

Cycle

Richard Newman

Cycle Studio

9:00am - 9:55am

Small Group Training: Level 1

Shiwoo Lee

Specialized Fitness Studio

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Peggy Smith

Group Fitness Studio

9:30am - 10:25am

Small Group Training: Level 2

George Younan

Personal Training

9:00am - 9:45am

Cycle

Emily Bloom

Cycle Studio

9:00am - 9:45am

Latin Groove

Gregoria Palos

Group Fitness Studio

9:00am - 9:45am

Cardio Dance

Kristin Rowles

Group Fitness Studio

9:00am - 9:45am

Strength Training

Curtis Smith

Group Fitness Studio

9:00am - 9:45am

Movement Improvement

Minnie Scott

Specialized Fitness Studio

10 AM

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness Lap Pool

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

10:30am - 11:15am

HIIT

Robert Higgins

Group Fitness Studio

10:00am - 10:45am

Water Fitness Lap Pool

Minnie Scott

Lap Pool

10:00am - 11:00am

Yoga Basics

Group Fitness Studio

10:30am - 11:15am

HIIT

Robert Higgins

Group Fitness Studio

10:30am - 11:15am

Sit & Tone - Low Impact Strength

Dawn Everard

Group Fitness Studio

10:00am - 10:45am

Cardio Dance

Sheri Weitz

Group Fitness Studio

11 AM

11:00am - 12:00pm

Yoga

Haruna Uriu

Group Fitness Studio

11:30am - 12:15pm

Total Body Reset

Robert Higgins

Group Fitness Studio

11:30am - 12:15pm

Total Body Reset

Robert Higgins

Group Fitness Studio

2 PM

2:15pm - 3:00pm

Aging Well: Movement Improvement

Minnie Scott

Group Fitness Studio

4 PM

4:00pm - 4:45pm

Aging Well: Balance And Mobility

Austin Sackett

Group Fitness Studio

5 PM

5:00pm - 5:45pm

Latin Groove

Jennifer Dumalag

Group Fitness Studio

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Strength (Barbell)

Whitney Stone

Group Fitness Studio

5:00pm - 5:45pm

HIIT

Curtis Smith

Group Fitness Studio

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Cardio Dance

Christina Garcia

Group Fitness Studio

6 PM

6:00pm - 6:55pm

Small Group Training: Level 1

Robert Higgins

Personal Training

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Pilates Mat

Group Fitness Studio

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Water Fitness Lap Pool

Carol Willis

Lap Pool

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Yoga

Haruna Uriu

Group Fitness Studio

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Pilates Mat

Group Fitness Studio

6:30pm - 7:15pm

Water Fitness Lap Pool

Carol Willis

Lap Pool

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Yoga

Haruna Uriu

Group Fitness Studio

7 PM

7:00pm - 8:00pm

Vinyasa Yoga

Courtney Mannino

Group Fitness Studio