Schedule for week of April 8, 2024
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

5 AM

5:45am - 6:30am

Spin On Demand Ride- Secure Your Spot On The Spivi App

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

5:45am - 6:30am

Spin On Demand Ride- Secure Your Spot On The Spivi App

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

6 AM

6:00am - 6:45am

Spin With Ben - Please Reserve Your Bike On Spivi App.

Ben Williams

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:00am - 6:45am

J Fit Boot Camp With Christi

Christi Simmons

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:00am - 6:45am

Master Swim With Chris

Chris MacCurdy

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

6:00am - 6:45am

Spin With Christi - Please Reserve Your Bike On The Spivi App.

Christi Simmons

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:00am - 6:30am

SpeedFlex Led By Christi. Go To Spivi To Reserve Your Spot

Christi Simmons

Speedflex

Speedflex

6:00am - 6:45am

Master Swim With Chris

Chris MacCurdy

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

6:00am - 6:45am

Spin With Jennifer Reserve Your Bike On Spivi

Jennifer Wellington

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

7 AM

7:15am - 8:00am

Spin On Demand Ride- Secure Your Spot On The Spivi App

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

7:15am - 8:15am

Master Swim With Chris

Chris MacCurdy

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

8 AM

8:30am - 9:15am

Aqua HIIT With Debbie

Debbie Koeppel

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

8:10am - 8:55am

Aqua Amp It Up With Theresa

Theresa Williams

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

8:30am - 9:00am

Speedflex Go To Reserve On Spivi App

Jennifer Wellington

Speedflex

Speedflex

8:45am - 9:30am

NIA With Brenda

Brenda Gardner

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

8:15am - 9:15am

Flow Yoga With Marco

Marco Delossantos

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

8:00am - 9:00am

Raise The Bar With Cindy

Cindy Dodson

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

8:10am - 8:55am

Aqua Amp It Up W/Sherry

Sherry Silverman

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

8:15am - 9:00am

Mat Pilates With Natalie

Natalie Clark

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

8:30am - 9:00am

Speedflex Go To Reserve On Spivi App

Jennifer Wellington

Speedflex

Speedflex

8:10am - 8:55am

Aqua Groove With Marilyn

Marilyn Harris

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

8:15am - 9:00am

Mat Pilates With Lynn

Lynn Oristano

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

8:15am - 9:00am

Step Class With Cindy

Cindy Dodson

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

8:30am - 9:00am

Speedflex With Melanie-Go To Spivi To Reserve Your Spot

Melanie Silberman

Speedflex

Speedflex

8:15am - 9:10am

Classic Step With Christy

Christy Harder

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9 AM

9:00am - 9:45am

TRX W/Cher/Christi

Christi Simmons

TRX Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:15am

Zumba With David

David Estrada

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:30am - 10:15am

Spin With Terri - Reserve Your Bike On The Spivi App.

Terri Arends

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:00am

J Barre With Gina

Gina Chew

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:10am - 9:55am

Aqua HIIT With Sherry

Sherry Silverman

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

9:15am - 10:15am

Strength Defined Led By Terri & Jennifer

Terri Arends

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:30am - 10:30am

Mindfulness Yoga With Debbi

Debbi Levy

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:45am - 10:30am

Pilates Group Reformer

Natalie Clark

Pilates Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:00am

Spin With Barbara - Reserve Bike On Spivi App

Barbara Edes

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:00am

J Barre With Marco

Marco Delossantos

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:00am

Strive Strong With Christy

Christy Harder

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:10am - 9:55am

Aqua HIIT With Debbie

Debbie Koeppel

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

9:15am - 10:15am

Strength Defined/ Terri & Jen

Terri Arends

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:30am - 10:30am

Mindfulness Yoga With Debbi

Debbi Levy

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:00am

Spin With Jennifer -Reserve Your Bike On The Spivi App.

Jennifer Wellington

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:15am

Zumba With Gina

Gina Chew

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:15am - 10:15am

Zumba Dance Jam With Gina

Gina Chew

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:10am - 9:55am

Aqua HIIT With Marilyn

Marilyn Harris

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

9:30am - 10:15am

Strive Strong Boot Camp With Barbara

Barbara Edes

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

9:30am - 10:15am

Spin With Christy/Simone-Reserve Your Bike On The Spivi App.

Simone Shrell

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

10 AM

10:15am - 10:45am

Speedflex With Christi Or Cher-Go To Spivi To Reserve Your Spot

Christi Simmons

Speedflex

Speedflex

10:30am - 11:30am

Mindfulness Yoga With Marketa

Marketa Sestakova

Pilates Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:30am - 11:30am

Flow Yoga With Renee

Renee Austin

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:15am - 11:15am

Flow Yoga With Marco

Marco Delossantos

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:15am - 11:05am

Group Reformer Class With Gina

Gina Chew

Pilates Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:45am - 11:30am

Mat Pilates With Natalie

Natalie Clark

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:10am - 11:10am

La Blast Dance With Dusty

Dusty Solis

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:15am - 11:15am

Stretch & Restore With Marco

Marco Delossantos

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:15am - 11:15am

Fun Friday Flow Yoga With Renee

Renee Austin

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

10:00am - 12:00pm

Member Only Pick-up Basketball

Tanya Johnson

Basketball Court 3

Sports

11 AM

11:05am - 11:50am

Aqua Yoga W/ Sherry

Sherry Silverman

Warm Water Pool

Group Fitness Department

11:05am - 11:50am

Aqua Yoga W/ Sherry

Sherry Silverman

Warm Water Pool

Group Fitness Department

11:30am - 12:30pm

Deep Stretch & Restore

Renee Austin

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

11:00am - 12:00pm

Dance Jam With Krystal Jo

Krystal Rey

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

11:45am - 12:45pm

Yoga Stretch & Breath Yoga W/ Tanya

Tanya Hardison

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

NOON

12:05pm - 12:50pm

Aqua Yoga With Nancy

Nancy Resnick

Indoor Warm Water Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

12:05pm - 12:50pm

Aqua Yoga W/ Laura

Laura Franklin

Warm Water Pool

Group Fitness Department

12:30pm - 1:20pm

Pilates Group Reformer

Natalie Clark

Pilates Studio

Group Fitness Department

1 PM

1:00pm - 2:00pm

Hatha Stretch W/ Terry

Terry Gold

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 1:45pm

Tai Chi With Vivica

Vivica LaMarche

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 2:00pm

Prop Yoga With Debbi

Debbi Levy

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 2:00pm

LaBlast Dance For Active Agers With Dusty

Dusty Solis

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 2:00pm

Hatha Stretch W/ Terry

Terry Gold

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 2:00pm

Power Yoga Core With Debbi

Debbi Levy

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 1:45pm

BOOM Silver Sneakers With Stephanie

Stephanie Wulfe Epstein

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:05pm - 2:05pm

Stretch & Restore With Renee

Renee Austin

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 1:45pm

Boom Silver Sneakers Led By Cindy

Cindy Dodson

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

1:00pm - 2:00pm

Yoga Deep Stretch & Breath With Tanya

Tanya Hardison

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

4 PM

4:00pm - 5:00pm

Flow Yoga With Mari

Mari Plasic

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

4:00pm - 5:00pm

Flow Yoga

Mari Plasic

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

5 PM

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Harder Core & Cardio Led By Christy

Christy Harder

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Pilates Barre Fusion With Lynn

Lynn Oristano

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

5:30pm - 6:00pm

Speedflex W/ Diana- Go To Spivi To Reserve Your Spot

DIANA MCGEE

Speedflex

Speedflex

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Camp Strength With Barbara

Barbara Edes

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

5:30pm - 6:15pm

Pilates Prop Fusion W/ Lynn

Lynn Oristano

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

5:30pm - 6:15pm

TRX Boot Camp With Regina

Regina Coreil

TRX Studio

Group Fitness Department

6 PM

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Spin With Barbara - Reserve Bike On The Spivi App

Barbara Edes

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:30pm - 7:30pm

Zumba With David

David Estrada

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:50pm - 7:05pm

Stretch Express With Barbara

Barbara Edes

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:00pm - 7:00pm

Box Fit Circuit

Erick Dudley Bay

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:45pm - 7:45pm

Power Flow With Adam

Adam Miller

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:00pm - 6:45pm

Spin With Bob- Please Reserve Your Bike On The Spiv App.

Bob Grossman

Spin Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:45pm - 7:45pm

Dance Jam With Diana

DIANA MCGEE

Group Fitness Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:00pm - 6:50pm

Pilates Group Reformer -

Daisy Llamas

Pilates Studio

Group Fitness Department

6:45pm - 7:45pm

Power Flow With Mari

Mari Plasic

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

7 PM

7:00pm - 7:45pm

Aqua HIIT With Debbie

Debbie Koeppel

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

7:00pm - 7:45pm

Aqua HIIT With Marilyn

Marilyn Harris

Indoor Lap Pool

Aquatics - Indoor Natatorium

8 PM

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Hatha Stretch With Terry

Terry Gold

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department

8:00pm - 9:00pm

Hatha Stretch With Terry

Terry Gold

Mind Body Studio

Group Fitness Department